People

Derick C. Albers
(314) 444-7649
Michael Armstrong
(314) 444-7724
Joseph E. Bant
(816) 472-2505
Thomas P. Berra, Jr.
Thomas P. Berra, Jr. Member, General Counsel
(314) 444-1352
Lindsay S. C.  Brinton
(314) 444-7723
T. Hunter Brown
T. Hunter Brown Associate
(314) 444-7895
Elizabeth J. Brown
Elizabeth J. Brown Associate
(816) 472-2548
Jeremy P. Brummond
(314) 444-1339
Lindsey M. Bruno
Lindsey M. Bruno Associate
(314) 444-7842
Thomas L. Caradonna
(314) 444-7693
Charla M. Claypool
(314) 444-7610
Stephen M. Durbin
(314) 444-7754
Taylor J. Essner
Taylor J. Essner Associate
(314) 444-7825
Benjamin M. Farley
Benjamin M. Farley Associate
(314) 444-7658
C. David Goerisch
(314) 444-7710
Jacqueline K. Graves
(314) 444-7675
John B. Greenberg
(314) 444-7682
Jennifer L. Gustafson
(314) 444-7847
Matthew J. Haas
(314) 444-1325
Ryan T. Harding
Ryan T. Harding Associate
(314) 444-1360
Devin A. Hayes
Devin A. Hayes Associate
(314) 444-1311
John M. Hessel
(314) 444-7735
Michael J. Hickey
(314) 444-7630
Bridget Hoy
Bridget Hoy Member
(314) 444-7837
Luke D. Jackson
Luke D. Jackson Associate
(314) 444-1336
Evan P. Jefferson
Evan P. Jefferson Associate
(314) 444-7631
Michael L. Jente
(314) 444-7683
Brady W. Keith
Brady W. Keith Associate
(913) 643-5133
Allison E. Knopp
Allison E. Knopp Associate
(314) 444-7744
Justin M. Ladendorf
(314) 444-7750
Meghan S. Largent
(314) 444-7704
Thomas R. Larson
(816) 472-2514
Chance R. Lasater
Chance R. Lasater Associate
816-472-2528
Ashlyn  Buck Lewis
Ashlyn Buck Lewis Associate
(816) 472-2529
Jonah Lock
Jonah Lock Member
(913) 643-5123
Daniel R. Luppino
(816) 472-2561
Philip J. Mackey
(314) 444-1343
Kenneth J. “Chip” Mallin, Jr.
(314) 444-7654
Thomas M. Martin
Thomas M. Martin Managing Member
(816) 472-2525
R. Taylor Matthews, III
(314) 444-1372
Joy D. McMillen
(314) 444-7703
Katherine G. McWherter
(314) 444-1329
Charles F. Miller
(816) 472-2512
Sarah A. Milunski
(314) 444-7822
Douglas M. Nieder
(314) 444-7872
Ronald A. Norwood
(314) 444-7759
Neal F. Perryman
Neal F. Perryman Chair of the Litigation Department
(314) 444-7661
Skylar S. Petitt
Skylar S. Petitt Associate
(314) 444-1328
Brian P. Pezza
(314) 444-7656
Jerina D. Phillips
(314) 444-1302
Edward T. Pivin
(314) 444-7851
Winthrop B. Reed, III
(314) 444-7617
Thomas R. Selig
Thomas R. Selig Associate
(314) 444-1399
Meredith Shrinivas
Meredith Shrinivas Paralegal
(314) 444-7625
Benjamin J. Siders
(314) 444-7805
Gary M. Smith
Gary M. Smith Retired Member
(314) 444-7623
Oliver  H. Thomas
(314) 444-7711
Patrick J. Thornton
(314) 444-7655
Robert W. Tormohlen
(816) 472-2507
Rodger M. Turbak
Rodger M. Turbak Associate
(913) 643-5121
Benjamin M. Walker
Benjamin M. Walker Associate
816-472-2517
Richard B. Walsh, Jr.
Richard B. Walsh, Jr. Firm Chairman
(314) 444-7722
Sarah L. White
Sarah L. White Associate
(314) 444-7791
Robert J. Will
(314) 444-7702
Scott A. Wissel
(816) 472-2568
Richard A. Wunderlich
(314) 444-1308
R. Bradley Ziegler
314-444-7792