Nora S. Coggin   |   Associate

Nora S. Coggin practices in the areas of general business law. Her business practice includes corporate law, mergers and acquisitions, and closely held businesses, partnerships and joint ventures.

Practice Areas:Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Closely Held Businesses, Partnerships & Joint Ventures
William E. Carr   |   Member

In a practice spanning more than three decades, Bill Carr is involved in a wide variety of transactions touching virtually all aspects of real estate law.

Practice Areas:Real Estate
Thomas C. Erb   |   Member, Firm Chairman

Thomas C. Erb is the chairman of Lewis, Rice & Fingersh, L.C. His practice focuses on corporate finance as well as merger and acquisition transactions for businesses in all industries, with particular emphasis on banks and financial firms.

Practice Areas:Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities, Banking & Financial, Corporate
Thomas P. Berra, Jr.   |   Member

Thomas P. Berra Jr. is an experienced litigator regularly handling complex commercial ‎and employment litigation, class actions, non-compete and trade secret cases, products/toxic tort cases, and general business disputes.

Practice Areas:Commercial Litigation, Class Action, Environmental, Chemical & Toxic Tort, Labor & Employment
Robert J. Will   |   Member

Bob Will advises clients on matters related to class action litigation, trust and estate litigation, professional liability, and condemnation.

Practice Areas:Class Action, Trust & Estate Litigation, Professional Liability, Appellate Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Environmental, Chemical & Toxic Tort, Real Estate
Thomas L. Caradonna   |   Member

Tom Caradonna represents his clients in cases related to business; commercial and property tax litigation; complex personal injury including medical negligence and product liability; and white collar crime.

Practice Areas:Commercial Litigation, Taxation, Products Liability, White Collar Crime, Real Estate
Lori A. Gregory   |   Member

For 25 years, Lori Gregory has devoted her practice to estate and trust planning and administration; estate and income taxation; Elderlaw; estate and trust litigation; prenuptial agreements; and adoption.

Practice Areas:Estate Planning & Probate, Taxation, Corporate
Winthrop B. Reed, III   |   Member

Win Reed represents and advises clients in matters related to antitrust, information technology, commercial litigation, class action, franchise law, health care, and products liability.

Practice Areas:Antitrust, Health Care, Information Technology, Class Action, Franchise Law, Commercial Litigation
Carleen B. Griffith   |   Associate

Carleen B. Griffith is an associate in the Lewis Rice litigation department and has experience in commercial and civil litigation.

Practice Areas:Commercial Litigation, Education Law, Environmental, Chemical & Toxic Tort, Labor & Employment, Information Technology, Advertising, Promotions & Social Media
Oliver H. Thomas   |   Associate

Oliver H. Thomas is an experienced litigator focusing his practice on complex commercial litigation.

Practice Areas:Commercial Litigation, Labor & Employment, Class Action, Environmental, Chemical & Toxic Tort, Education Law, Banking Litigation, Products Liability, Franchise Law